Privacy Notice

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Mario Ángel Pérez Carbajal makes the following privacy notice available to you.

Mario Ángel Pérez Carbajal, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the holders are informed of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that Mario Ángel Pérez Carbajal has his address located at:

Av. Cervantes Saavedra 233, Col. Granada, Miguel Hidalgo City Hall, C.P. 11520, Mexico City.

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you, as well as to attend to the services and/or orders that you request:

Spread promotions.

Market analysis.

Consumer preferences.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

Name:

Telephone:

Email:

Home:

Billing information:

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

 

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Similarly, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

aviso@smartconsultoria.mx

 

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:

Necessary information for requests related to the exercise of ARCO rights.

The response to the request will be given within the following period: 5 business days, and will be communicated as follows:

Via email.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the requests for ARCO rights, are the following:

a) Name of the person in charge: Mario Ángel Pérez Carbajal

b) Address: Av. Cervantes Saavedra 233, Col. Granada, Miguel Hidalgo City Hall, C.P. 11520, Mexico City.

c) Telephone: +52 55 2727 4677

d) Email: contacto@smartconsultoria.mx

It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent implies that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

 

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the formats that will be available to you at:

Av. Cervantes Saavedra 233, Col. Granada, Miguel Hidalgo City Hall, C.P. 11520, Mexico City.

In the same way, you may request information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:

Full name:

Address:

Mail:

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than the following period: 5 business days, and will be communicated as follows:

via email

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which we promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information on whether it has undergone any changes to through the following email address:

www.smartconsultoria.mx

_____________________

Name and signature of the owner of the personal data

Last update:

07/16/2022

Memory: 40MB (7.81% of 512MB)

Human development

Información recibida.

Te contactaremos a la brevedad.

Creación de tu plan de negocio

Diseño de procesos comerciales

Comercialización de franquicias

Evaluación de ERP

Búsqueda de franquicias

Auditorías fiscales

Marketing 360°

Diseño de manuales de políticas y procedimientos

Planeación estratégica

Gobierno Corporativo

Design of policies and procedures manuals

Desarrollo humano

Information received.

We will contact you shortly.

We create your franchise system

Creation of your business plan

Franchise marketing

ERP evaluation

Franchise Search

Tax audits

Design of the commercial process of your company

Corporate governance

Strategic planning

Creamos tu sistema de franquicias